?
Solved

I need Crystal report x1 r2 serice packs

Posted on 2009-12-16
11
Medium Priority
?
422 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
Hello Experts,
I'm using Crystal report x1 r2. I have some problem about printing and paper size. Your experts told me that it was crystal reports bugs . Now I need a service packs .. Where will I get it?

Thanks in Advance
0
Comment
Question by:zillion_kamesh
  • 5
  • 4
  • 2
11 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:LinInDenver
ID: 26063563
The service packs and hot fixes are available from SAP's web site. try this link.

https://websmp130.sap-ag.de/sap%28bD1lbiZjPTAwMQ==%29/bc/bsp/spn/bobj_download/main.htm
0
 

Author Comment

by:zillion_kamesh
ID: 26069199
Hello Mr.LinInDenver

            Your given link has dead.
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
LinInDenver earned 1500 total points
ID: 26072856
Hi Zillion - if you change the two % signs to ( and ) it should work.
https://websmp130.sap-ag.de/sap(bD1lbiZjPTAwMQ==)/bc/bsp/spn/bobj_download/main.htm
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:LinInDenver
ID: 26072861
The link looks okay in that last post, and I clicked on it and works... so give it a try.
0
 

Author Comment

by:zillion_kamesh
ID: 26078157
Hello Experts,
     Thank you for solution. I got a service pack 6. Where will I get features included in Service pack 6.
Thank you
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 26088789
There should be a readme file in the zip.

mlmcc
0
 

Author Comment

by:zillion_kamesh
ID: 26093746
No ,
They didn't  give any read me file with that
Thanks
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 26097136
I don't know then.  That is the usual way they do it either a readme or another text file.

mlmcc
0
 

Author Comment

by:zillion_kamesh
ID: 26111933
OK thanks
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:zillion_kamesh
ID: 31666699
Because you didb't give me , Where can I get read me file
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:LinInDenver
ID: 26112776
Zillion, I don't think there was a readme file for the latest SP. I've noticed them missing in the latest patches. I don't know that this renders me a "B" grade, however you might want to contact SAP directly to get more information regarding the SP you installed.
0