?
Solved

warning: fsockopen() expects parameter 2 to be long, string given in \phpmailer\class.smtp.php

Posted on 2009-12-16
3
Medium Priority
?
1,133 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-22
line 105 of \phpmailer\class.smtp.php

and mail does not get sent
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
CSecurity earned 2000 total points
ID: 26066098
How you are calling it? I mean how you call function to send mail?
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:themrrobert
ID: 26067414
I need a little bit of your source code before I can help you
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 31666946
looked at function call
0