?
Solved

Automatic log in to ssl website

Posted on 2009-12-16
2
Medium Priority
?
278 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
I think I know the answer already after doing research on the internet but thought I would ask the question anyway.

Does anyone know of a way to have an automatic login to a ssl based website?
0
Comment
Question by:Beaver_Trucks
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
ringw earned 2000 total points
ID: 26066344
I use LastPass for that. www.lastpass.com
0
 
LVL 61

Expert Comment

by:HainKurt
ID: 26066444
check the solution here using iframe, js, form submit...

http://www.codeguru.com/forum/showthread.php?t=363770
0