[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

CCSP lab companion

Posted on 2009-12-17
4
Medium Priority
?
441 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-15
Anyone know why they don't make the Cisco Lab Companion (Cisco Networking Academy Program) books?  I'm taking the CCNP classes and they come with it and have recently taken the ASA class within the CCSP track, but I cannot find the lab companion for the CCSP track, not even one book.
0
Comment
Question by:OCwaste2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:egyptco
ID: 26070367
don't know any ccsp lab official cisco academy books, but i personally find these ones quite useful.

http://www.testking.com/642-524.htm
0
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Istvan Kalmar earned 2000 total points
ID: 26070872
HI,

If you want to read some book from CCSP please refer this chineese page:

www.net130.com

on the top right you can fing the search box....

Best regards,
Istvan
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:egyptco
ID: 26071074
Istvan, you are genius.. how do you get such stuffs;))))
0
 

Author Comment

by:OCwaste2
ID: 26074876
I'm not fluent in chinese.  Do you have english?
0