?
Solved

How to run Supercopier?

Posted on 2009-12-17
6
Medium Priority
?
1,386 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
Dear Experts

Windows XP Pro SP3 Spanish Version IE8

I do not know how to run Supercopier, I downloaded from http://sourceforge.net/projects/supercopier/ 
When I extracted the .ZIP archive, I get this files (SuperCopier22-Src.JPG) How to install Supercopier or which file I have to click on in order to run it? There are not any .exe file!!! How do I get this application to run like the Supercopier screenshoot? (Supercopier-screenshot.jpg)

Thank in advance for any information you can provide me

Regards
Antonio Macias
 

SuperCopier22-Src.JPG
Supercopier-screenshot.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:rebelscum0000
6 Comments
 
LVL 88

Accepted Solution

by:
rindi earned 668 total points
ID: 26075661
It looks like you downloaded the source code of the app. In order to use that you'd have to compile this. As you'd need programming tools for that it is probably better to download a precompiled version. Check the following site to get such a precompiled version of the app:

http://supercopier.sfxteam.org/?q=node/35
0
 
LVL 83

Assisted Solution

by:leakim971
leakim971 earned 664 total points
ID: 26076332
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:kart4578
kart4578 earned 668 total points
ID: 26121898
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:rebelscum0000
ID: 26135230
Please do not close this question, I am out of the city I will back ASAP

Thanks u

Happy new year
Regards
Antonio Macias
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rebelscum0000
ID: 31667530
Thank you
0
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:leakim971
ID: 26167569
You're Welcome! Thanks for the points!
0