Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

IE7 - simple hover menu disappearing on mouseout

Posted on 2009-12-18
3
Medium Priority
?
718 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-08
Menu at following link disappearing in IE7 on <a> mouseout. Works fine in all other browsers including IE6 & IE8.

http://70.32.85.88/
0
Comment
Question by:shareea
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:sokharoit
ID: 26085001
HI,

Could you post your CSS please. Then it easy for people to help you.

Thanks
SK
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
amrens earned 2000 total points
ID: 26086144
This should resolve your problem :

http://www.webmasterworld.com/css/3466258.htm
0
 

Author Comment

by:shareea
ID: 26087100
Thanks for the thread amrens.

Was a "has layout" issue.

Added postion:relative to ul of main nav div.
0