?
Solved

HOw devices can I connect to my Sonicwall

Posted on 2009-12-19
2
Medium Priority
?
301 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
I recently purchased a Sonicwall TZ180W TotalSecure 10 Wireless.  How many computers, printers, storage devices, wireless connections, etc... can I have attached to the device at the same time?  Part no. 01-ssc-6098.

Thank you!
Dave
0
Comment
Question by:Roger_Doger
2 Comments
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
dpk_wal earned 2000 total points
ID: 26089675
The default number of total users [wired or wireless] are 10; you can go for 25 or unrestricted users.

Have a look at link below for details on features:
http://www.sonicwall.com/us/products/13281.html

Thank you.
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Blue Street Tech
ID: 26121703
Actually you are limited to 10 *Nodes* which means any decive requesting an IP e.g. (a network printer, a server, a NAS unit, a PC, etc.) wired or wireless.
0