?
Solved

how do you get from index.html to imgLake.jpg

Posted on 2009-12-21
5
Medium Priority
?
560 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
If I were to explain this to someone how would I do it so they could understand? I know how to create the index.html.
0
Comment
Question by:Sassyone
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:ToastedWeb
ID: 26101874
Just take the left turn at indexImg.jpg and after 50m you will get there :)
Please, to get your answer make sure that your question makes sence.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:sajayj2009
ID: 26104223
Try Google Earth? :)
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:Karl Heinz Kremer
ID: 26104773
You need to provide more information about what you want to do. Is the JPG file references in your index.html file? And, what's the connection to Acrobat or PDF?
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
agerbert earned 2000 total points
ID: 32922156
<a href=imglake.jpg>Text Here </a>
0