?
Solved

Sharing the contacts in Exchnage 2007 in Mac Mail

Posted on 2009-12-23
5
Medium Priority
?
290 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-12
Hi All,

  I have Exchange 2007 installed, I have one user who use Mac and wants to share his contacts witout using outlook. is there any wau from Exchange 2007 shell i can use to share his contacts
0
Comment
Question by:ITMaster1979
5 Comments
 
LVL 83

Accepted Solution

by:
leakim971 earned 1000 total points
ID: 26118898
Hello ITMaster1979,

You may export/import all its contacts with CSV file.

Regards.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:ITMaster1979
ID: 26122149
Ok but what if the Mac user creates new contact, I need to export it again, is there any facility  can share his contacts from Exchange 2007 server.

Thanks
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:Saakar
Saakar earned 1000 total points
ID: 26123698
Did you considered using Public Folder for this user??
0
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:leakim971
ID: 26286711
Thanks for the points! Happy new year!
0