?
Solved

Event ID 1088 Source ASP.NET 2.0.50727 Exchange 2007

Posted on 2009-12-23
6
Medium Priority
?
2,255 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
Failed to execute request because the App-Domain could not be created. Error: 0x8007000e Not enough storage is available to complete this operation.  

This error is coming on a regular basis in the exchange server 2007.
Also application pool service is stoping.  I dont know if it is related to the above error.

Any help will highly be appreciated.
0
Comment
Question by:elaw
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:CompanionCube
ID: 26116583
Is there any 3rd party software running on the same server? Also, what type/brand/specs of server are you using?
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
CompanionCube earned 1500 total points
ID: 26116617
Resolve Memory Leaks
http://windowsitpro.com/article/articleid/99933/resolve-memory-leaks-faster.html

Also, did you see this article? It may lead to a solution
http://forums.iis.net/t/1053665.aspx
"repaired the .NET 2.0 Framework and gave a reboot. It started working"
0
 

Author Comment

by:elaw
ID: 26116659
We are using Dell server. It is quad core.
Thanks for sending this article.
I restarted the computer now and it seemed to resolve this issue.  
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:CompanionCube
CompanionCube earned 1500 total points
ID: 26116664
Let us know if the problem occurs again over time. Thanks!
0
 
LVL 52

Expert Comment

by:Manpreet SIngh Khatra
ID: 26118913
I would recommend to Upgrade the .Net framework to .net3.5 or even .net4.0
As Exchange 2007 might have issues with .net 2.0 so better upgrade to see no further issues
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:elaw
ID: 31669652
Becuase it is resovled the issue
0