?
Solved

Copy and paste the whole web page content outlook 2003

Posted on 2009-12-24
5
Medium Priority
?
409 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-05
Hi I was wondering if there is a way to copy everything on a web page into outlook 2003.
0
Comment
Question by:likewhoa321
5 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Kamaraj Subramanian
ID: 26119185
can you give clear about what you need
0
 

Author Comment

by:likewhoa321
ID: 26119247
I want to  copy an exact copy of a web page into outlook when Im composing
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:MYCU
ID: 26120203
Could you just take a screen shot of the web page and then paste that into your Outlook message?
0
 
LVL 76

Accepted Solution

by:
David Lee earned 1500 total points
ID: 26120389
Hi, likewhoa321.

That's simple.  Copy the web page and use CTRL+V to paste it into the Outlook message.  Outlook's rendering of the web page may change its look depending on what it contains.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:likewhoa321
ID: 31669770
Some images do not show
0