Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

cyperlink power dvd 9

Posted on 2009-12-26
2
Medium Priority
?
442 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
blueray free player like cyperlink power dvd 9 that works with matshita BD-RE UJ232 BLUE ray player , i need a free good one for WINODWS 7
0
Comment
Question by:kaos_theory
2 Comments
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
moorhouselondon earned 1000 total points
ID: 26127907
According to this review PowerDVD comes with your product

http://www.reghardware.co.uk/2007/10/17/panasonic_preps_4x_bd_burner/

and according to this link, PowerDVD 9 is compatible with Windows 7

http://www.cyberlink.com/downloads/support/powerdvd/patches_en_GB.html
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Jared Luker
Jared Luker earned 1000 total points
ID: 26142906
Have you tried VLC?

VLC will play most formats that you throw at it (including mpeg-2).  It's free and open source.  You can download the regular version here:  http://www.videolan.org/vlc/ or the portable version here: http://portableapps.com/apps/music_video/vlc_portable
0