[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Do Cisco 800 Routers support MPLS?

Posted on 2009-12-27
3
Medium Priority
?
1,208 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
Do Cisco 800 series Routers support MPLS or do I need to move to 18xx series?  If so, what model would I need?
0
Comment
Question by:dewasisay
3 Comments
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Istvan Kalmar earned 1500 total points
ID: 26128633
what do you want to do with this router,,,,? if you want to use bgp I advise to use 18xx or 19xx
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:asdlkf
ID: 26129805
Yes.

www.cisco.com/web/go/fn


all of the 800 series support MPLS VPN's.




0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:dewasisay
ID: 33038846
Need more technical detail.
0