[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

php mysql vmware appliance

Posted on 2009-12-27
3
Medium Priority
?
1,011 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-13
Can someone tell me if there is a php mysql vmware appliance that is easy to use?  they all seem to have different packages.  I really don't know what I am doing with these, but would like to use to develop on my laptop.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:jackjohnson44
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
nappy_d earned 2000 total points
ID: 26129502
Check these out on the vmware.com appliance site http://www.vmware.com/appliances/directory/cat/0?k=lamp
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:BijuMenon
ID: 26137137
May be some of the below will fit your need.
http://www.vmware.com/appliances/directory/cat/0?k=lamp&sort=rating
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:nappy_d
ID: 26138038
I think that is what I posted :)
0