Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Weblogic Campaign

Posted on 2009-12-28
4
Medium Priority
?
687 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-10
Hi all,

I am trying to display campaign in my JSP running on Weblogic portal, i have added 5 placeholders to display 5 different campaigns,
1. how can what are the JSP included in when i call that JSP.
2. Some of my campaign are not displayed. cannot resolve com.bea.content.manager.RepositoryManagerFactory
0
Comment
Question by:rakztech
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:sompol_kiatkamolchai
ID: 26135547
Please you show detail exception or stacktrace more.
0
 

Author Comment

by:rakztech
ID: 26136745
After each restart o fthe server, my campaign links are broken.
At the weblogic portal Administration Console. under the campaign menu - scenarios - defaultrules - Exception during invoke.
Error
The requested operation cannot be completed. Please check the error details, make sure that all required services are available, and/or try again later.

at the server stacktrace

javax.ejb.NoSuchObjectLocalException: Exception during invoke.
      at weblogic.ejb.container.internal.BaseLocalObject.preInvoke(BaseLocalObject.java:241)
      at weblogic.ejb.container.internal.BaseLocalObject.preInvoke(BaseLocalObject.java:183)
      at weblogic.ejb.container.internal.StatelessLocalObject.preInvoke(StatelessLocalObject.java:52)
      at com.bea.content.manager.internal.RepositoryOpsEJB_y9bnjx_ELOImpl.getRepositoryConfigNames(RepositoryOpsEJB_y9bnjx_ELOImpl.java:203)
      at com.bea.content.manager.internal.RepositoryManagerImpl.connect(RepositoryManagerImpl.java:703)
      at com.bea.content.manager.internal.SearchOpsImpl.connectToAllRepositories(SearchOpsImpl.java:258)
      at com.bea.content.manager.internal.SearchOpsImpl.search(SearchOpsImpl.java:89)
      at com.bea.content.federated.internal.itemloader.NodeSearchItemLoader.fetchItemIdentifiers(NodeSearchItemLoader.java:74)
      at com.bea.content.paging.internal.OnDemandQueryProcessorImpl.initializeItemIdsIfNeeded(OnDemandQueryProcessorImpl.java:90)
      at com.bea.content.paging.internal.OnDemandQueryProcessorImpl.fetchItems(OnDemandQueryProcessorImpl.java:330)
      at com.bea.content.paging.internal.DirectAccessQueryProcessor.fetchItems(DirectAccessQueryProcessor.java:111)
      at com.bea.content.paging.internal.ItemLoadingAdapter.fetchItemsImpl(ItemLoadingAdapter.java:237)
      at com.bea.content.paging.internal.ItemLoadingAdapter.fetchItems(ItemLoadingAdapter.java:126)
      at com.bea.content.paging.internal.ItemLoadingAdapter.initialize(ItemLoadingAdapter.java:97)
      at com.bea.content.paging.internal.PagedListImpl.<init>(PagedListImpl.java:100)
      at com.bea.content.federated.internal.SearchManagerImpl.search(SearchManagerImpl.java:60)
      at com.bea.jsptools.interaction.Preview.generateContentSelectorQueryPreview(Preview.java:107)
      at im.BaseInteraction.handleContentQueryModel(BaseInteraction.java:246)
      at im.BaseInteraction.doPreview(BaseInteraction.java:170)
      at im.campaigns.scenarios.rules.details.RuleDetailsController.view(RuleDetailsController.java:110)
      at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method)
      at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(NativeMethodAccessorImpl.java:39)
      at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.java:25)
      at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Method.java:585)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.FlowController.invokeActionMethod(FlowController.java:879)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.FlowController.getActionMethodForward(FlowController.java:809)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.FlowController.internalExecute(FlowController.java:478)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.PageFlowController.internalExecute(PageFlowController.java:306)
      at global.internal.AbstractBaseController.internalExecute(AbstractBaseController.java:360)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.FlowController.execute(FlowController.java:336)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.internal.FlowControllerAction.execute(FlowControllerAction.java:52)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.processActionPerform(RequestProcessor.java:431)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.PageFlowRequestProcessor.access$201(PageFlowRequestProcessor.java:97)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.PageFlowRequestProcessor$ActionRunner.execute(PageFlowRequestProcessor.java:2044)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.interceptor.action.internal.ActionInterceptors.wrapAction(ActionInterceptors.java:91)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.PageFlowRequestProcessor.processActionPerform(PageFlowRequestProcessor.java:2116)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.process(RequestProcessor.java:236)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.PageFlowRequestProcessor.processInternal(PageFlowRequestProcessor.java:556)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.PageFlowRequestProcessor.process(PageFlowRequestProcessor.java:853)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.AutoRegisterActionServlet.process(AutoRegisterActionServlet.java:631)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.PageFlowActionServlet.process(PageFlowActionServlet.java:158)
      at org.apache.struts.action.ActionServlet.doGet(ActionServlet.java:414)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.PageFlowUtils.strutsLookup(PageFlowUtils.java:1199)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.PageFlowUtils.strutsLookup(PageFlowUtils.java:1230)
      at com.bea.portlet.adapter.scopedcontent.ScopedContentCommonSupport.executeAction(ScopedContentCommonSupport.java:686)
      at com.bea.portlet.adapter.scopedcontent.ScopedContentCommonSupport.renderInternal(ScopedContentCommonSupport.java:266)
      at com.bea.portlet.adapter.scopedcontent.PageFlowStubImpl.render(PageFlowStubImpl.java:135)
      at com.bea.netuix.servlets.controls.content.NetuiContent.preRender(NetuiContent.java:292)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlLifecycle$6.visit(ControlLifecycle.java:428)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:727)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walk(ControlTreeWalker.java:146)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.Lifecycle.processLifecycles(Lifecycle.java:395)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.Lifecycle.processLifecycles(Lifecycle.java:361)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.Lifecycle.runOutbound(Lifecycle.java:208)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.Lifecycle.run(Lifecycle.java:162)
      at com.bea.netuix.servlets.manager.UIServlet.runLifecycle(UIServlet.java:388)
      at com.bea.netuix.servlets.manager.UIServlet.doPost(UIServlet.java:258)
      at com.bea.netuix.servlets.manager.UIServlet.service(UIServlet.java:199)
      at com.bea.netuix.servlets.manager.SingleFileServlet.service(SingleFileServlet.java:251)
      at com.bea.netuix.servlets.manager.PortalServlet.service(PortalServlet.java:686)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:820)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.StubSecurityHelper$ServletServiceAction.run(StubSecurityHelper.java:226)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.StubSecurityHelper.invokeServlet(StubSecurityHelper.java:124)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.ServletStubImpl.execute(ServletStubImpl.java:283)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.TailFilter.doFilter(TailFilter.java:26)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.FilterChainImpl.doFilter(FilterChainImpl.java:42)
      at com.bea.jsptools.servlet.PagedResultServiceFilter.doFilter(PagedResultServiceFilter.java:82)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.FilterChainImpl.doFilter(FilterChainImpl.java:42)
      at com.bea.portal.tools.servlet.http.HttpContextFilter.doFilter(HttpContextFilter.java:60)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.FilterChainImpl.doFilter(FilterChainImpl.java:42)
      at com.bea.p13n.servlets.PortalServletFilter.doFilter(PortalServletFilter.java:336)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.FilterChainImpl.doFilter(FilterChainImpl.java:42)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.WebAppServletContext$ServletInvocationAction.run(WebAppServletContext.java:3393)
      at weblogic.security.acl.internal.AuthenticatedSubject.doAs(AuthenticatedSubject.java:321)
      at weblogic.security.service.SecurityManager.runAs(Unknown Source)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.WebAppServletContext.securedExecute(WebAppServletContext.java:2140)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.WebAppServletContext.execute(WebAppServletContext.java:2046)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.ServletRequestImpl.run(ServletRequestImpl.java:1366)
      at weblogic.work.ExecuteThread.execute(ExecuteThread.java:200)
      at weblogic.work.ExecuteThread.run(ExecuteThread.java:172)

javax.ejb.NoSuchObjectLocalException: Exception during invoke.
      at weblogic.ejb.container.internal.BaseLocalObject.preInvoke(BaseLocalObject.java:241)
      at weblogic.ejb.container.internal.BaseLocalObject.preInvoke(BaseLocalObject.java:183)
      at weblogic.ejb.container.internal.StatelessLocalObject.preInvoke(StatelessLocalObject.java:52)
      at com.bea.content.manager.internal.RepositoryOpsEJB_y9bnjx_ELOImpl.getRepositoryConfigNames(RepositoryOpsEJB_y9bnjx_ELOImpl.java:203)
      at com.bea.content.manager.internal.RepositoryManagerImpl.connect(RepositoryManagerImpl.java:703)
      at com.bea.content.manager.internal.SearchOpsImpl.connectToAllRepositories(SearchOpsImpl.java:258)
      at com.bea.content.manager.internal.SearchOpsImpl.search(SearchOpsImpl.java:89)
      at com.bea.content.federated.internal.itemloader.NodeSearchItemLoader.fetchItemIdentifiers(NodeSearchItemLoader.java:74)
      at com.bea.content.paging.internal.OnDemandQueryProcessorImpl.initializeItemIdsIfNeeded(OnDemandQueryProcessorImpl.java:90)
      at com.bea.content.paging.internal.OnDemandQueryProcessorImpl.fetchItems(OnDemandQueryProcessorImpl.java:330)
      at com.bea.content.paging.internal.DirectAccessQueryProcessor.fetchItems(DirectAccessQueryProcessor.java:111)
      at com.bea.content.paging.internal.ItemLoadingAdapter.fetchItemsImpl(ItemLoadingAdapter.java:237)
      at com.bea.content.paging.internal.ItemLoadingAdapter.fetchItems(ItemLoadingAdapter.java:126)
      at com.bea.content.paging.internal.ItemLoadingAdapter.initialize(ItemLoadingAdapter.java:97)
      at com.bea.content.paging.internal.PagedListImpl.<init>(PagedListImpl.java:100)
      at com.bea.content.federated.internal.SearchManagerImpl.search(SearchManagerImpl.java:60)
      at com.bea.jsptools.interaction.Preview.generateContentSelectorQueryPreview(Preview.java:107)
      at im.BaseInteraction.handleContentQueryModel(BaseInteraction.java:246)
      at im.BaseInteraction.doPreview(BaseInteraction.java:170)
      at im.campaigns.scenarios.rules.details.RuleDetailsController.view(RuleDetailsController.java:110)
      at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method)
      at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(NativeMethodAccessorImpl.java:39)
      at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.java:25)
      at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Method.java:585)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.FlowController.invokeActionMethod(FlowController.java:879)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.FlowController.getActionMethodForward(FlowController.java:809)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.FlowController.internalExecute(FlowController.java:478)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.PageFlowController.internalExecute(PageFlowController.java:306)
      at global.internal.AbstractBaseController.internalExecute(AbstractBaseController.java:360)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.FlowController.execute(FlowController.java:336)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.internal.FlowControllerAction.execute(FlowControllerAction.java:52)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.processActionPerform(RequestProcessor.java:431)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.PageFlowRequestProcessor.access$201(PageFlowRequestProcessor.java:97)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.PageFlowRequestProcessor$ActionRunner.execute(PageFlowRequestProcessor.java:2044)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.interceptor.action.internal.ActionInterceptors.wrapAction(ActionInterceptors.java:91)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.PageFlowRequestProcessor.processActionPerform(PageFlowRequestProcessor.java:2116)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.process(RequestProcessor.java:236)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.PageFlowRequestProcessor.processInternal(PageFlowRequestProcessor.java:556)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.PageFlowRequestProcessor.process(PageFlowRequestProcessor.java:853)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.AutoRegisterActionServlet.process(AutoRegisterActionServlet.java:631)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.PageFlowActionServlet.process(PageFlowActionServlet.java:158)
      at org.apache.struts.action.ActionServlet.doGet(ActionServlet.java:414)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.PageFlowUtils.strutsLookup(PageFlowUtils.java:1199)
      at org.apache.beehive.netui.pageflow.PageFlowUtils.strutsLookup(PageFlowUtils.java:1230)
      at com.bea.portlet.adapter.scopedcontent.ScopedContentCommonSupport.executeAction(ScopedContentCommonSupport.java:686)
      at com.bea.portlet.adapter.scopedcontent.ScopedContentCommonSupport.renderInternal(ScopedContentCommonSupport.java:266)
      at com.bea.portlet.adapter.scopedcontent.PageFlowStubImpl.render(PageFlowStubImpl.java:135)
      at com.bea.netuix.servlets.controls.content.NetuiContent.preRender(NetuiContent.java:292)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlLifecycle$6.visit(ControlLifecycle.java:428)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:727)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walkRecursivePreRender(ControlTreeWalker.java:739)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.ControlTreeWalker.walk(ControlTreeWalker.java:146)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.Lifecycle.processLifecycles(Lifecycle.java:395)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.Lifecycle.processLifecycles(Lifecycle.java:361)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.Lifecycle.runOutbound(Lifecycle.java:208)
      at com.bea.netuix.nf.Lifecycle.run(Lifecycle.java:162)
      at com.bea.netuix.servlets.manager.UIServlet.runLifecycle(UIServlet.java:388)
      at com.bea.netuix.servlets.manager.UIServlet.doPost(UIServlet.java:258)
      at com.bea.netuix.servlets.manager.UIServlet.service(UIServlet.java:199)
      at com.bea.netuix.servlets.manager.SingleFileServlet.service(SingleFileServlet.java:251)
      at com.bea.netuix.servlets.manager.PortalServlet.service(PortalServlet.java:686)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:820)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.StubSecurityHelper$ServletServiceAction.run(StubSecurityHelper.java:226)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.StubSecurityHelper.invokeServlet(StubSecurityHelper.java:124)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.ServletStubImpl.execute(ServletStubImpl.java:283)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.TailFilter.doFilter(TailFilter.java:26)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.FilterChainImpl.doFilter(FilterChainImpl.java:42)
      at com.bea.jsptools.servlet.PagedResultServiceFilter.doFilter(PagedResultServiceFilter.java:82)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.FilterChainImpl.doFilter(FilterChainImpl.java:42)
      at com.bea.portal.tools.servlet.http.HttpContextFilter.doFilter(HttpContextFilter.java:60)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.FilterChainImpl.doFilter(FilterChainImpl.java:42)
      at com.bea.p13n.servlets.PortalServletFilter.doFilter(PortalServletFilter.java:336)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.FilterChainImpl.doFilter(FilterChainImpl.java:42)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.WebAppServletContext$ServletInvocationAction.run(WebAppServletContext.java:3393)
      at weblogic.security.acl.internal.AuthenticatedSubject.doAs(AuthenticatedSubject.java:321)
      at weblogic.security.service.SecurityManager.runAs(Unknown Source)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.WebAppServletContext.securedExecute(WebAppServletContext.java:2140)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.WebAppServletContext.execute(WebAppServletContext.java:2046)
      at weblogic.servlet.internal.ServletRequestImpl.run(ServletRequestImpl.java:1366)
      at weblogic.work.ExecuteThread.execute(ExecuteThread.java:200)
      at weblogic.work.ExecuteThread.run(ExecuteThread.java:172)
Back
 
0
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
girionis earned 200 total points
ID: 26552735
NoSuchObjectLocalException means that you are trying to invoke a method on an object that does not exist. So firstly I'd suggest you take a look at your code and make sure that all calls are valid. If you are certain that everything is ok there then I suggest you do a clean up to delete any dangling resources that might have been left, and a new redeploy of the application.
0