?
Solved

Crazy - I accidently closed the preview tab in Crystal Reports and can't find where to get it back

Posted on 2009-12-29
3
Medium Priority
?
410 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
I accidently closed the preview tab.  The more frustrated I get the lees likely I am to find on where to click to restore it.  Can some one tell me how to get it back?
0
Comment
Question by:vornipjv
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
crgary_tx earned 200 total points
ID: 26138769
Go to View Menu->Preview
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:vornipjv
ID: 31670800
Thanks!
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 26138988
In CR XI it is

VIEW --> PRINT PREVIEW
or
VIEW --> PREVIEW SAMPLE
or another way
REPORT ->> REFRESH  REPORT DATA

Other versions may have slight differences in the words of the submenu.

There is also a PREVIEW icon on the STANDARD toolbar

mlmcc
0