Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

outlook Problem with exchange

Posted on 2009-12-30
3
Medium Priority
?
191 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
i want configure outlook from remote server via http so my  exchange name is ukyap.org so how i can configure outlook via http.

0
Comment
Question by:mahiHP
2 Comments
 
LVL 46

Accepted Solution

by:
tbsgadi earned 1000 total points
ID: 26144557
Have a look at the following:
http://www.msexchange.org/tutorials/outlookrpchttp.html


Gary
0
 
LVL 76

Assisted Solution

by:Alan Hardisty
Alan Hardisty earned 1000 total points
ID: 26144958
Mestha (EE's leading Exchange expert) wrote a great article on configuring this:
http://www.amset.info/exchange/rpc-http.asp 
0