[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Where can I get BusinessObjects Enterprise XI R2 .NET SDK ? I need this to install the Sharepoint integration

Posted on 2009-12-30
5
Medium Priority
?
870 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-15
I have been trying to find BusinessObjects Enterprise XI R2 .NET SDK for almost a month now, I've been on contact with SAP support and they have been very little help. Any help would be appreciated.
0
Comment
Question by:TeethGuys
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:rdcpro
ID: 26146708
Hmmm...I may have misunderstood what you were asking for.  Are you sure the SDK is anything more than documentation and sample code?
Regards,
Mike Sharp
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:TeethGuys
ID: 26147049
Mike Thanks for your response.

To be frank, I don't know what I'm asking for. Page 10 of the Sharepoint Integration Kit installation says make sure you have BusinessObjects Enterprise XI R2 .NET SDK installed. Thats what I'm trying to do. I'm not a BO guy so this is all new to me.
BO-XI-Portal-Integration-Kit-Ins.pdf
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
wojnarabc earned 2000 total points
ID: 26190321
I'm pretty sure that .NET SDK is part of a Business Objects installation package. Try to run it and check on a components list if SDK has been installed.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:TeethGuys
ID: 26314008
thanks i will give that a try this week.
0