[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Does the piano load for you?

Posted on 2009-12-30
6
Medium Priority
?
234 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
Can you take a look at  this piano.  http://www.buttonbeats.com/songs/yuyu.html    The piano is located under the video.  you may have to scroll down.  It loads fine when I first load the page. But If I hit the refresh button the piano gets stuck on the preloader at 100% and does not load the piano.  I think it has something to do with the youtube video.  
0
Comment
Question by:ForLoop5
6 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
nordtorp earned 1000 total points
ID: 26148733
I have checked your link.

The piano loads fine first time, second time after refresh and the third time with unconditional refresh (ctrl + f5).

This was in both IE8 and Google Chrome 3.
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:CyanBlue
ID: 26148747
Mac 10.6 / FF3.5 does work on multiple refresh...

CyanBlue
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:ForLoop5
ID: 26148802
Did you have to click the start button or could you see the piano keys right away?
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:nordtorp
ID: 26148816
Could see the piano right away.
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Jared Luker
Jared Luker earned 1000 total points
ID: 26149089
Worked fine for me the first time on FF 3.5
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:ForLoop5
ID: 31671363
Thank you.
0