?
Solved

Display Mac on a TV wirlessly

Posted on 2010-01-01
3
Medium Priority
?
324 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
I have a new Mac Book Pro, how do I get the display and audio onto a tv wirelessly?
0
Comment
Question by:itinside
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:gaffie
ID: 26158104
You need an additional device to do this wireless. Get yourself one of these:
http://www.amazon.co.uk/Philips-SLV3100-Wireless-source-wireless/dp/B000BNDJRM
0
 

Author Comment

by:itinside
ID: 26202725
Hi Gaffie,
   Most of the reviews on that product were pretty poor, any other suggestions?

Thanks,
0
 
LVL 69

Accepted Solution

by:
Callandor earned 2000 total points
ID: 26209796
If you want high definition, you'll have to spend more money: http://www.amazon.com/Brite-View-BV-2500-Wireless-Transmitter-Receiver/dp/B0026FCGLI
0