?
Solved

HP Pavilion 2000

Posted on 2010-01-04
5
Medium Priority
?
394 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-01
Hey I need to reimage my Notebook HP Pavilion 2000. Does HP provide a partition with the original info and how do I get . I lost all my original disk. Let me know
0
Comment
Question by:eteran
5 Comments
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:DooDah
DooDah earned 80 total points
ID: 26176684

Hello eteran,

Have you tried pressing F10 when booting?

Let us know.
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
jvuz earned 1920 total points
ID: 26177883
Or try F11
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:jvuz
ID: 26177900
Also, try to boot with for instance the rescue diskettes of partition magic. That way you can see if there are hidden partitions
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 26178586
can you post the exact model ?  there are more than 300 pavilion 2000 models..
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:eteran
ID: 31672718
Gerat Job
0