Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Why got duplicate folders after moving databases to new drive?

Posted on 2010-01-06
2
Medium Priority
?
208 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
I just moved all databases from old drive to new drive. But I found duplicate folders in one drive. I was trying to delete but it wouldn't let me do it. What's the problem?
Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:luyan
2 Comments
 
LVL 75

Accepted Solution

by:
Aneesh Retnakaran earned 1000 total points
ID: 26195055
may be the files are in use
0
 
LVL 26

Assisted Solution

by:tigin44
tigin44 earned 1000 total points
ID: 26195067
did you stop the old server? May be it still alive and using the db files...
0