?
Solved

Multiple calendar invites received

Posted on 2010-01-07
3
Medium Priority
?
445 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
User reports:  "Every time I get a calendar invitation two show up in my Inbox"...

?
0
Comment
Question by:LTWadmin
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Jon DeVito earned 2000 total points
ID: 26204544
If the user is a member of a group that was also invited it would show up twice.

Jon
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Kevin Hong
ID: 34708751
What if the invite was for only one group?
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Jon DeVito
ID: 34713970
Only thing I can think of is inside the selected group is another group that the member is also a member.

Jon
0