?
Solved

page flip effect in asp.net 2.0

Posted on 2010-01-07
2
Medium Priority
?
946 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
i want to have my products catalog shown on my website. i would like to use a page flip effect.

i am using asp.net 2.0 and C#.

any suggestions or tips or even does anyone know if a program or generator exists for asp.net to create a such effect.

i would really appreciate any help in this regard

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:niceoneishere
2 Comments
 
LVL 78

Accepted Solution

by:
slightwv (䄆 Netminder) earned 1000 total points
ID: 26204230
Not sure how cross-browser compatible it is but check out SilverLight:

http://silverlight.net/content/samples/1.0/page-turn/default.html
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:hehdaddy
hehdaddy earned 1000 total points
ID: 26206349
Hi there. There are some great page flip plugins for jQuery. jQuery is a javascript library that you reference in your page. Here is an example of one:

http://www.jquery.info/scripts/jFlip/demo.html

0