?
Solved

how to make editor possible both Text and image in one page

Posted on 2010-01-08
2
Medium Priority
?
356 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
Like Ms-word , it can be used with both Image and Text.

please give me advice
0
Comment
Question by:gamjaradio
2 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Ferruccio Accalai earned 1000 total points
ID: 26272361
You can start using TJVRichEdit, from Jedi Visual COmponent Library (JVCL), that allows to add both Images and formatted text to it.
Then simply create an editor using it. There are many examples around the internet of this using TJvRichEdit or TRXRichedit (that is the first version of TJVRichedit)
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:xpert13
ID: 26295152
Best Rich View Editor that i saw is http://trichview.com/
Unfortunately it's not free
0