?
Solved

not able to open attachments in blackberry 9700

Posted on 2010-01-09
5
Medium Priority
?
714 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
Dear Sir ,
                 i am not able to open any attachments in my blackberry 9700.
kindly advice
regards
0
Comment
Question by:sanjeevkmrs
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:techhealth
ID: 26275103
what happens when you try? or were you not having the "open attachment" option in the menu at all?
0
 

Author Comment

by:sanjeevkmrs
ID: 26276457
when i try to open the attachments i am not able to open them , and cant find Blackberry Attachment Service (under option->advanced->Applications .
plz advice
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:-jonny-
ID: 26278655
Are you using BIS or BES? Try resending the service books (for either solution).
0
 

Author Comment

by:sanjeevkmrs
ID: 26280733
i am using BES
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
-jonny- earned 2000 total points
ID: 26282348
Ok, in your bes management console, right click the user (if 4.1, otherwise select the user and use the options on the right hand side of the window) to resend the service books.
0