?
Solved

What is difference between 2003 Standard and 2003 Datacenter servers?

Posted on 2010-01-09
4
Medium Priority
?
336 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
What is difference between 2003 Standard and 2003 Datacenter servers?

In some details! :-)

Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:mrmut
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Mike_Carroll earned 1000 total points
ID: 26275306
Here ya go, it's all on this page compliments of Microsoft

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc758523%28WS.10%29.aspx
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:Jumbobazman
Jumbobazman earned 1000 total points
ID: 26275309
This page gives you every single version and what is different between them for 2003 Server

There is a lot of detail here

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc758523(WS.10).aspx
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Jumbobazman
ID: 26275312
hehe looks like we both got there huh
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:mrmut
ID: 31675058
LOL :-)
0