?
Solved

color listview scrollbar

Posted on 2010-01-09
2
Medium Priority
?
642 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Hi is there anyway to color the listview scrollbar?
0
Comment
Question by:eNarc
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
LMuadDIb earned 1000 total points
ID: 26275424
the color of the scrollbar is controlled by your systems color scheme.
If you change any colors you will end of changing the color scheme system wide.

probably have to use a 3rd party scrollbar / custom scrollbar and incorporate it with your listview
0
 
LVL 25

Assisted Solution

by:epasquier
epasquier earned 1000 total points
ID: 26281683
Maybe you are looking for Skin components that can change the look of a complete form, like the look of check box, radio button, buttons in general, and scroll bars etc...
I use VCLSkin from http://www.link-rank.com/ , it works just great to create applications with non-standard look. Many themes already available and you can easily create more.

If that is just for one particular component, then you have to use 3rd party components
0