?
Solved

What does Excel 2007 call a worksheet that has an initial row consisting of labels

Posted on 2010-01-09
4
Medium Priority
?
4,538 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
expert:
Question what does Excel 2007 call a worksheet that has an initial row consisting of labels?
A database? or a datasheet? or a workbase? or a starbase?
0
Comment
Question by:tcmmaxt
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
cd_morris earned 1400 total points
ID: 26275907

datasheet
0
 
LVL 85

Assisted Solution

by:Rory Archibald
Rory Archibald earned 600 total points
ID: 26277926
A worksheet.
Or a table if you have converted the range into a table.
Why, as a matter of interest?
Regards,
Rory
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:cd_morris
ID: 26284108
Here is a link to Microsoft glossaries, this one opens in excel but other links are at the bottom of the page.

http://www.intelligentedu.com/microsoft_excel_glossary.html
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:tcmmaxt
ID: 31675065
db was answer - thanksall
0