?
Solved

Some suggestions for logo design and font

Posted on 2010-01-09
5
Medium Priority
?
431 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-02
The company is PCAnswerTeam.

Does anyone have any suggestions. We have presented some already to our IT Manager but havnt made the crunch. They are not great anyway.

So I decided to post here to get some artistic suggestions from the experts :)
0
Comment
Question by:jtiernan2008
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:SaigonJeff
ID: 26276998
You will need to be a little more specific. Can you tel us anything about the desired style, colors, graphics?

Do you want a text only logo? A caricature or other graphic element?

Can you upload a sample of the ones you have done so far and the comments made on them by your IT Manager?

There are many considerations that go into the design of a logo. A simple written explanation of what you are looking for will go a long way towards finding the right design.
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Philip_Spark earned 1000 total points
ID: 26277033
Take a look at

http://99designs.com

You'll see similar logo requests with many options.
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:SaigonJeff
SaigonJeff earned 1000 total points
ID: 26277131
You can also try http://www.pixellogo.com/Logos-p-1-c-361.html

You might find some ideas for various styles
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:jtiernan2008
ID: 26277156
Thanks for the links lads I will have a look.

There is none comments from the manager just we have not agreed on one.

I really want a logo that breaths customer support for PC assistance

It would be good if it was text and a graphic
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:jtiernan2008
ID: 31675069
thanks lads
0