?
Solved

CBT training for C#

Posted on 2010-01-10
4
Medium Priority
?
725 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-17
Dear experts,

I'm an IT professional (I mean in planning, deploying an administering networks and servers), but now I decided to learn some programming. I started with C#, which I really like, but my question is the following: Could you suggest me some computer based training for learning c#? (Like there are a LOT CBT training videos and lab sims for the IT admin section, but I don't know if there are any for programming). Thank you really for your help, I'm opened for any CBT video training. Please post me just video trainings, not reading (web pages and ebooks) which I don't like too much :) :(

Thank you,
Chris
0
Comment
Question by:mkrisz
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
AlexeyRB earned 1500 total points
ID: 26278306
Hi,

Check this cbt  - http://www.cbtnuggets.com/webapp/product?id=218 .
I liked this training when I was interested in C#.

Other C# trainings you can find on VTC, TotalTraining and many other sites
0
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:MikeMCSD
MikeMCSD earned 500 total points
ID: 26280286
they have C# video training here for $99 a year:
http://www.learndevnow.com/Default.aspx?src=WR1193D
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:halceyon
ID: 26281645
there is also a ton of free videos available from asp.net

http://www.asp.net/learn/
0
 
LVL 5

Author Closing Comment

by:mkrisz
ID: 31675188
VTC was the best choice, thanks.
0