Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

ssis

Posted on 2010-01-10
7
Medium Priority
?
796 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-16
What could you use SSIS for?
0
Comment
Question by:nisegama
  • 4
5 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
Reza Rad earned 1000 total points
ID: 26278996
for transfer data
for handling something in dba access automatically
for programming and workflows on database job


0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Reza Rad
ID: 26279005
what you want to do with SSIS?
I think if you tell your problem , I can help you more
0
 
LVL 22

Assisted Solution

by:PedroCGD
PedroCGD earned 1000 total points
ID: 26282118
Explain what you need to do... and also take a look at these papers I done:
http://biresort.net/blogs/tags/StepByStep/default.aspx
Regards,
Pedro
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Reza Rad
ID: 26593301
@angelIII
the answer is in my posts and pedro post , that was a brief description for SSIS. not anything more.
Regards,

0