?
Solved

msdn.microsoft.com

Posted on 2010-01-10
4
Medium Priority
?
188 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
is there a separate website for sql 2005
and
sql 2008
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
4 Comments
 
LVL 41

Accepted Solution

by:
Sharath earned 668 total points
ID: 26280145
What do you  mean by separate website.

You can search for anything related to SQL Server 2005 or 2008 on msdn.microsoft.com

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189826(SQL.90).aspx
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:dbidba
dbidba earned 668 total points
ID: 26280152
0
 
LVL 82

Assisted Solution

by:leakim971
leakim971 earned 664 total points
ID: 26280217
If you look on the page provided by Sarath 123 in the tree, on the left, you will see a path for SQL 2005 and another one (just below SQL 2005) for SQL 2008.
 
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 31675304
thanks
0