Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

How to know Oracle Db isqplus port info!!

Posted on 2010-01-11
2
Medium Priority
?
494 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
Hello Experts !

 Could you please suggest that how to find out Isqlplus(Oracle 10g) & various other services Port number in Linux & Hp-UX?

Thanks & regards
   Jdbaig
 
0
Comment
Question by:junaid_baig1
2 Comments
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:it-rex
it-rex earned 800 total points
ID: 26285841
$ORACLE_HOME/oc4j/j2ee/isqlplus/config/http-web-site.xml

this file will have the port number
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
paquicuba earned 1200 total points
ID: 26286358
Try here:
$ORACLE_HOME\install\portlist.ini
0