?
Solved

google maps .net api with address search

Posted on 2010-01-11
2
Medium Priority
?
213 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-07
Im able to search a address in the maps.google.com
but the same I cant in the api
www.thetruehd.com
choose the city chennai
and search for pizza its a autocomplete
and from there choose get directions
Please suggest me a good google maps
with address
0
Comment
Question by:navinbabu
2 Comments
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:HainKurt
ID: 26290346
link is not accessible...

Oops! This link appears to be broken.
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
Tapan Pattanaik earned 2000 total points
ID: 26290452
hi navinbabu,

                 Check the useful video .


Add Google Maps to your website

http://maps.google.com/help/maps/getmaps/

How can I embed a Google Map on my Web page?:

http://www.askdavetaylor.com/how_to_embed_google_map_on_web_page.html

Google" Maps on Your Website:

http://creativebits.org/webdev/google_maps_on_your_website

Sign Up for the Google Maps API:

http://code.google.com/apis/maps/signup.html
0