Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

low network bandwidth on VM machine

Posted on 2010-01-12
4
Medium Priority
?
528 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
Hi,
one of our VM machine 10 mbps connctivity only while esx server having 1gbps NIC and 1gbps
switch, OS on this machine is windows 2k3 (network mode is auto detect). all win2k3 machine are clone by a same template.
pls help us to find out the cause of this.
0
Comment
Question by:Anil94
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
ryder0707 earned 750 total points
ID: 26291903
Try reinstalling vmware tools
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:A_Mock
ID: 26339913
check as well the virtual Switch in the esx server and the settings of the virtual networkconection
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Anil94
ID: 31676011
Thanks for help
0
 

Author Comment

by:Anil94
ID: 27300346
thnkx
0