?
Solved

How can I turn off "live" links in messages in MS Exchange Server 2003?

Posted on 2010-01-12
3
Medium Priority
?
247 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
Is there a global setting to disable live links in messages received in MS Exchange Server 2003 (or more accurately SBS2003)? I know how to do it on the Outlook client but is there a way to enforce that globally on the domain? Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:MgBoonsboro
3 Comments
 
LVL 33

Assisted Solution

by:Busbar
Busbar earned 600 total points
ID: 26300171
AFAIK no, you cannot do that
0
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
Jason Watkins earned 900 total points
ID: 26305221
Force plain text e-mail on the server. A bit rash, but effective.

Technet: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/821750
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:MgBoonsboro
ID: 31676087
Wished there was a solution to this!
0