?
Solved

HP Pinter All in One 64 Bit Recommendations

Posted on 2010-01-12
4
Medium Priority
?
269 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-15
I'm looking for the best HP All in One Printer that works with Windows 7 64 bit.  Need fax, scan, copy and print.

Any recommendations?
0
Comment
Question by:lcor
  • 2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Chris Head earned 1600 total points
ID: 26297088
HP OfficeJet Pro 8500 Wireless

Brilliant printer for under £250!
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:mmaris
mmaris earned 400 total points
ID: 26297126
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Chris Head
ID: 26297240
I think that most of the later HP printers work well with Win7, even if they didn't like Vista all that much!

It really depends on how much you are going to use it (i.e. how mahy users), and what your budget is.
0