?
Solved

ASA 5505

Posted on 2010-01-12
2
Medium Priority
?
275 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
I configured some static outside routes on my asa 5505 that are incorrect and I need to delete them.  I can not seem to clear the routes on my outside interface using the CLI.

Would like to know the command for removing these routes.

Thanks for your help.

Tom
0
Comment
Question by:Tomxls
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
stsonline earned 2000 total points
ID: 26297854
To remove a static NAT simply add 'no' to the front. For example, if you had this NAT:

static (inside,outside) 12.34.56.78 192.168.1.10 netmask 255.255.255.255

You'd remove it thus::

no static (inside,outside) 12.34.56.78 192.168.1.10 netmask 255.255.255.255
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:memo_tnt
ID: 26297865
did you use the no command before any statement ??

plus ; post what you need to remove ,,,


0