?
Solved

Windows Server 2003 R2

Posted on 2010-01-12
8
Medium Priority
?
300 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
I have a domain controller, one of three on our single domain, that keeps sending out the following errors:

The interdomain trust account for the domain Internet could not be created.  The return code is the data.

0000: 63 00 00 c0

I am not extremely gifted with AD, what should i check first?
0
Comment
Question by:rehad
8 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:rehad
ID: 26298458
The actual error code is 32772 lsasrv warning.  Sorry.
0
 

Author Comment

by:rehad
ID: 26298519
Thanks,

I will look at it and let you know.
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:snusgubben
ID: 26298559
0
 

Author Comment

by:rehad
ID: 26298589
I will enclose the screenshot of the problem.  If you go to AD domains and trusts, you will find the domain that is listed as having the problem.
alan1.jpg
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
BatchV earned 1000 total points
ID: 26302475
Hi I had a same problem with one of my clients site, it was due to the trust  not created fully I just recreated the truct again and it worked.I have added the link below for step by step instructions.

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc756619(WS.10).aspx

Batch

0
 

Author Comment

by:rehad
ID: 26303743
This took care of the problem and I have stopped receiving the 32772 errors.

Thanks
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:BatchV
ID: 26304210
I am glad could help you, another happy client :-)
0