?
Solved

owa getting error 440 login  time out

Posted on 2010-01-12
4
Medium Priority
?
752 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-08
Dear all,

When users  trying to connect owa they getting following error
440 login  timeout

pls help me

thanks
Nilesh
0
Comment
Question by:techgyan
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:mediabrand
mediabrand earned 664 total points
ID: 26300849
Have you tried to increase the timeout period?
0
 

Author Comment

by:techgyan
ID: 26300881
no i dont know what happend
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Narayan_singh earned 668 total points
ID: 26301701
Reset the virtual directories using CMDlets in this article :
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/941201
0
 
LVL 31

Assisted Solution

by:LeeDerbyshire
LeeDerbyshire earned 668 total points
ID: 26303526
It usually means that there is a problem with the account used for IIS impersonation.  See if this helps:

http://msmvps.com/blogs/cgross/archive/2004/08/08/11472.aspx
0