[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

How can I embed flash into sharepoint site

Posted on 2010-03-23
5
Medium Priority
?
940 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-13
I need to make a good design with sharepoint any suggestions? I am using sharepoint designer 2010 to make the site I need some nice look,any templates that you can suggest?? I thought about adding flash but I am a newbie in sharepoint so I dont really know how to do this any guidelines will be appreciated..thank you in advance
0
Comment
Question by:fatihdi
5 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Chris Wong earned 750 total points
ID: 28329043
Embedding FLV Flash Movies into your SharePoint site
http://geekswithblogs.net/karskip/archive/2009/12/22/137162.aspx
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:webmaister
webmaister earned 750 total points
ID: 28336914
You can use the content editor web part for this functionality.  Also look at using Silverlight
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:ambot13
ID: 29946765
Did the answers above help you?  Let us know if you need something more specific.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:fatihdi
ID: 31705939
they were partially right for my question
0
 

Expert Comment

by:jzicari
ID: 33239177
What was your end result?
0