[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

alternatives google ads

Posted on 2010-03-25
3
Medium Priority
?
221 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-18
Hi,

What are the best alternatives of affiliate marketing for Google Ads? Or is the Google Ads the best thing to do?

Thanks,
domien
0
Comment
Question by:zentax
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
bswinnerton earned 252 total points
ID: 28551779
Personally, I love Google AdSense. It's great and works fantastic with it's other services like AdWords and Anayltics (plus they do all the tax stuff for you as well).

But there is a great write up on the alternatives that you can find here: http://www.rosswalker.co.uk/adsense_top10/
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:bswinnerton
ID: 28551863
And by doing your tax stuff I mean they make it easy, they don't actually do it for you ;-)
0
 
LVL 31

Assisted Solution

by:gwkg
gwkg earned 248 total points
ID: 28702049
0