[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

can Site to site and client to site vpn  config  coexist on the sam FirewaLL

Posted on 2010-03-25
3
Medium Priority
?
396 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-09
As anybody  set up

Site to site and client to site vpn  config  on the same Firewall.
0
Comment
Question by:thombie
3 Comments
 
LVL 43

Accepted Solution

by:
JFrederick29 earned 375 total points
ID: 28553042
On an ASA/PIX, yeah, no issues with site to site and remote access coexisting on the same Firewall.
0
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:RPPreacher
RPPreacher earned 375 total points
ID: 28554330
Concur.  Dozens of examples on EE if you search.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:thombie
ID: 31707036
thanks found the solution
0