?
Solved

mysql query tool

Posted on 2010-03-29
3
Medium Priority
?
299 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-09
want to enter many query
but only select one query at a time
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Steve earned 1000 total points
ID: 29046691
Get the MySQL Administrator or now I geuss it's Workbench, it is a GUI you can set up with a user interface.
http://dev.mysql.com/downloads/workbench/

   
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:nanocosm
nanocosm earned 1000 total points
ID: 29074532
Try HeidiSQL, a free MySQL Frontend with lots of features

# Generate nice SQL-exports
# Synchronize tables between two databases
# Manage user-privileges
# Import text-files
# Export table-data as CSV, HTML, XML and SQL
# Browse and edit table-data using a comfortable grid
# Create and edit tables, views, stored routines and triggers
# Bulk edit tables (move to db, change engine, collation etc.)
# Batch-insert ascii or binary files into tables
# Write queries with customizable syntax-highlighting and code-completion
# Pretty reformat disordered SQL
# Monitor and kill client-processes
# Connect to servers via commandline
# Find specific text in all tables of all databases of one server
# Optimize and repair tables in a batch manner
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 31708710
thanks
0