?
Solved

Outlook 2007 connected to Exchange 2003 can't view Availability for Meeting Invite

Posted on 2010-04-01
2
Medium Priority
?
368 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-09
We have a user who has Outlook 2007 connected to Exchange 2003 server. The use can't view Availability for any users when creating a Meeting Invite. She used to be able to. Nothing has change
0
Comment
Question by:DustinR1
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:dmwynne
ID: 29364462
not sure if you went through this yet.

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb397225%28EXCHG.80%29.aspx

Also have you had the user try from another machine or a new profile or using OWA?
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
ashishkpandey earned 2000 total points
ID: 29368204
OK it seems issue is with Free / Busy not available. Try opening outlook using commandline switch .

Outlook /cleanfreebusy
0