?
Solved

Mailbox Storage Limit on OU

Posted on 2010-04-05
3
Medium Priority
?
481 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Dear Experts,
can you please let me know is it possible to have mailbox storage limit on OU through group policy,we don't want to give per user storage limit.
0
Comment
Question by:thabash
3 Comments
 
LVL 74

Accepted Solution

by:
Glen Knight earned 2000 total points
ID: 29771766
No it's not.

You can only set limits on a per user or per mailbox store.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Porpatham
ID: 29781353
Dear Friend,
 Follow this link to resolve the Issue.

http://www.petri.co.il/change_store_size_limits_ex2003_sp2.htm
0
 
LVL 5

Author Closing Comment

by:thabash
ID: 31710875
thanks for the answer in this case i will follow the default setting
0