[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

Voice and call recorder for Samsung Windows mobile phone SGH-i780

Posted on 2010-04-05
3
Medium Priority
?
627 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-21
I want a voice and call recorder for above model of Windows mobile phone.Pl help
0
Comment
Question by:KIRANMUTHE
2 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Rajkumar Gs earned 2000 total points
ID: 29818515
I have tried some softwares for recording call & voice. Found these two useful and user-friendly for these purpose.

You may have a try at both by using its trial version.

Resco Audio Recorder
http://www.resco.net/pocketpc/audiorecorder/indepth.asp

VITO Audio Notes
http://vitotechnology.com/vito-audionotes.html

Check and download the setup file suitable for your windows.

Raj
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:aman0711
ID: 30038669
Try Phone call PVR
0