[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

Flash Based FTP Client

Posted on 2010-04-06
9
Medium Priority
?
552 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-11
I need a free / low cost / open source flash based FTP client. Something copy / paste is preferred.

Does anyone know of one?
0
Comment
Question by:DrDamnit
8 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
vidularandunu earned 2000 total points
ID: 29914232
this might interest you..

http://maliboo.pl/projects/FlexFTP/
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:NeoAshura
ID: 29915199
this is a really good one and its free i currently use it i have attached link and a image of what it looks like

http://en.kioskea.net/telecharger/telecharger-1423-ssh-secure-shell
screen.jpg
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:CyanBlue
ID: 29916012
@NeoAshura, what does that link have to do with the Flash based FTP client???  I don't get it...

CyanBlue
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:NeoAshura
ID: 29916382
i may be completely mistaken here but isnt it a FTP client apart from its secure? he wanted a free one..
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:CyanBlue
ID: 29917149
He said he wants something done in Flash...

CyanBlue
0
 
LVL 32

Author Comment

by:DrDamnit
ID: 30100112
I am open to any FTP solution so long as it gets the job done and is cross platform compatible (Win/Mac/Lin).
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:CyanBlue
ID: 30107857
Hm, I see...  I'd suggest Filezilla in that case...

CyanBlue
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:CyanBlue
ID: 31133253
Any update???  Please elaborate if you still have the problem, otherwise close the topic...

CyanBlue
0