[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

whats the best 100% Online college/school for a degree in game development

Posted on 2010-04-10
3
Medium Priority
?
567 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
Hello i am trying to find a school or college to learn game development and programming. i would prefer if it was online based because i don't live in any of the major territories .
0
Comment
Question by:Eaddy Barnes
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Aman Subhan earned 668 total points
ID: 30378287
Try Zapak.com
This is the most user-rich gaming website, esp for game developing and game play

http://zapak.com

OR

Goto

gameinstitute.com for Pro-Developing games online  <-- Better Choice
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:stokerbritt
stokerbritt earned 664 total points
ID: 30378334
http://online.academyart.edu/degrees.html

is a great online school for game development
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Anthony Russo
Anthony Russo earned 668 total points
ID: 30530111
Full Sail is very respected in the industry.

http://www.fullsail.edu/

Good luck,

Anthony
0